You are here: Home Texts

Liste des circonscriptions électorales pour les élections municipales du 22 juillet 2007

PROVINCES

DEPARTEMENTS

COMMUNES

NBRES DE CONSEILLERS MUNICIPAUX

ADAMOUA

DJEREM

NGAOUNDAL

31

TIBATI

35

FARO-ET-DEO

GALIM-TIGNERE

25

KONTCHA

25

MAYO- BALEO

25

TIGNERE

25

MAYO-BANYO

BANKIM

31

BANYO

41

MAYO-DARLE

25

MBERE

DIR

25

DJOHONG

25

MEIGANGA

41

NGAOUI

25

VINA

BELEL

25

MARTAP

25

MBE

25

NGANHA

25

NGAOUNDERE 1er

31

NGAOUNDERE 2e

31

NGAOUNDERE 3e

31

NYAMBAKA

25

CENTRE

HAUTE SANAGA

BIBEY

25

LEMBE

25

MBANDJOCK

25

MINTA

25

NANGA-EBOKO

25

NKOTENG

25

NSEM

25

LEKIE

BATCHENGA

25

EBEBDA

25

ELIG-MFOMO

25

EVODOULA

25

LOBO

25

MONATELE

25

OBALA

41

OKOLA

35

SA’A

41

MBAM ET INOUBOU

BAFIA

25

BOKITO

25

DEUK

25

KIIKI

25

KON-YAMBETTA

25

MAKENENE

25

NDIKINIMEKI

25

NITIKOU

25

OMBESSA

25

MBAM ET KIM

MBANGASSINA

25

NGAMBE-TIKAR

25

NGORO

25

NTUI

25

YOKO

25

MEFOU ET AFAMBA

AFANLOUM

25

AWAE

25

EDZENDOUAN

25

ESSE

25

MFOU

25

NKOLAFAMBA

25

OLANGUINA

25

SOA

25

MEFOU ET AKONO

AKONO

25

BIKOK

25

MBANKOMO

25

NGOUMOU

25

MFOUNDI

YAOUNDE I

41

YAOUNDE II

41

YAOUNDE III

41

YAOUNDE IV

61

YAOUNDE V

41

YAOUNDE VI

41

YAOUNDE VII

31

NYONG ET KELLE

BIYOUHA

25

BONDJOCK

25

BOT-MAKAK

25

DIBANG

25

ESEKA

25

MAKAK

25

MATOMB

25

MESSONDO

25

NGOG-MAPUBI

25

NGUIMBASSAL

25

NYONG ET  MFOUMOU

AKONOLINGA

41

AYOS

25

ENDOM

25

KOBDOMBO

25

MENGANG

25

EST

BOUMBA ET  NGOKO

GARI-GOMBO

25

MOLOUNDOU

25

SALAPOUMBE

25

YOKADOUMA

41

HAUT NYONG

ABONG-MBANG

25

ANGOSSAS

25

ATOK

25

DIMAKO

25

DOUMAINTANG

25

DOUME

25

LOMIE

25

MESSAMENA

25

MBOMA

25

MESSOK

25

MINDOUROU

25

NGOYLA

25

NGUELEMENDOUKA

25

SOMALOMO

25

KADEY

BATOURI

41

KETTE

25

KENTZOU

25

MBANG

25

NDELELE

25

NGUELEBOK

25

OULI

25

LOM ET DJEREM

BELABO

25

BERTOUA 1er

25

BERTOUA 2e

25

BETARE-OYA

25

DIANG

25

GAROUA-BOULAÏ

25

MANDJOU

25

NGOURA

25

EXTREME-NORD

DIAMARE

BOGO

41

DARGALA

25

GAZAWA

25

MAROUA 1er

35

MAROUA 2e

35

MAROUA 3e

35

MERI

41

NDOUKOULA

25

PETTE

25

LOGONE ET CHARI

BLANGOUA

31

DARAK

25

FOTOKOL

41

GOULFEY

31

HILE-ALIFA

25

KOUSSERI

41

LOGONE-BIRNI

25

MAKARY

41

WAZA

25

ZINA

25

MAYO DANAY

DATCHEKA

25

GOBO

35

GUEME

25

GUERE

25

KAÏ-KAÏ

35

KALFOU

25

KAR-HAY

25

MAGA

41

TCHATIBALI

25

WINA

25

YAGOUA

41

MAYO KANI

DZIGUILAO

25

GUIDIGUIS

25

KAELE

41

MINDIF

35

MOULVOUDAYE

41

MOUTOURWA

25

TOULOUM

25

MAYO SAVA

KOLOFATA

41

MORA

45

TOKOMBERE

41

MAYO TSANAGA

BOURRHA

35

HINA

25

KOZA

41

MOGODE

35

MOKOLO

61

MOZOGO

41

ROUA

31

LITTORAL

MOUNGO

BARE

25

BONALEA

25

DIBOMBARI

35

EBONE

25

LOUM

35

MANJO

35

MBANGA

25

MELONG

41

MOMBO

25

NKONGSAMBA 1er

25

NKONGSAMBA 2e

25

NKONGSAMBA 3e

25

PENJA

35

NKAM

NDOBIAN

25

NKONDJOCK

25

YABASSI

25

YINGUI

25

SANAGA MARITIME

DIZANGUE

25

DIBAMBA

25

EDEA 1er

25

EDEA 2e

25

MASSOK

25

MOUANKO

25

NDOM

25

NGAMBE

25

NGWEI

25

NYANON

25

POUMA

25

WOURI

DOUALA Ier

41

DOUALA IIe

41

DOUALA IIIe

61

DOUALA IVe

41

DOUALA Ve

61

DOUALA VIe

25

NORD

BENOUE

BASCHEO

25

BIBEMI

41

DEMBO

25

GAROUA Ier

35

GAROUA IIe

35

GAROUA IIIe

31

GASCHIGA

25

LAGDO

41

MAYO-HOURNA

25

NGONG

35

PITOA

41

TOUROUA

25

FARO

BEKA

25

POLI

25

MAYO LOUTI

FIGUIL

31

GUIDER

45

MAYO-OULO

41

MAYO REY

MADINGRING

31

REY-BOUBA

41

TCHOLLIRE

35

TOUBORO

41

NORD-OUEST

BUI

ELAK

41

JAKIRI

35

KUMBO

41

NKUM

35

MBIAME

25

NKOR

25

BOYO

BELO

41

FONFUKA

25

FUNDONG

25

NJINIKOM

25

DONGA MANTUNG

AKO

25

MISAJE

25

NDU

41

NKAMBE

41

NWA

41

MENCHUM

BENAKUMA

25

FURU-AWA

25

WUM

25

ZHOA

35

MEZAM

BAFUT

35

BALI

35

BAMENDA Ier

31

BAMENDA IIe

31

BAMENDA IIIe

31

SANTA

41

TUBAH

35

MOMO

ANDEK

25

BATIBO

41

MBENGWI

25

NJIKWA

25

WIDIKUM-BOFFE

25

NGO KETUNJIA

BABESSI

25

BALIKUMBAT

31

NDOP

41

OUEST

BAMBOUTOS

BABADJOU

25

BATCHAM

41

GALIM

25

MBOUDA

41

HAUT NKAM

BAFANG

25

BANKA

25

BAKOU

25

BANA

25

BANDJA

25

BANWA

25

KEKEM

25

HAUTS PLATEAUX

BAHAM

25

BAMENDJOU

25

BANGOU

25

BATIE

25

KOUNG KHI

BAYANGAM

25

DEMDING

25

PETE-BANDJOUM

41

MENOUA

DSCHANG

41

FOKOUE

25

FONGO-TONGO

25

NKONG-NZEM

41

PENKA-MICHEL

41

SANTCHOU

25

MIFI

BAFOUSSAM Ier

61

BAFOUSSAM 2e

35

BAFOUSSAM 3e

31

NDE

BANGANGTE

41

BASSAMBA

25

BAZOU

25

TONGA

25

NOUN

BANGOURAIN

25

FOUMBAN

41

FOUMBOT

41

KOUOPTAMO

25

KOUTABA

25

MAGBA

25

MALANTOUEN

35

MASSANGAM

25

NJIMOM

35

SUD

DJA ET LOBO

BENGBIS

25

DJOUM

25

MEYOMESSALA

35

MEYOMESSI

25

MINTOM

25

OVENG

25

SANGMELIMA

35

ZOETELE

25

MVILA

BIWONG-BANE

25

BIWONG-BULU

25

EBOLOWA Ier

31

EBOLOWA IIe

31

EFOULAN

25

MENGONG

25

MVANGAN

25

NGOULEMAKONG

25

OCEAN

AKOM II

25

BIPINDI

25

CAMPO

25

KRIBI 1er

31

KRIBI 2e

31

LOKOUNDJE

25

LOLODORF

25

MVENGUE

25

MVENGUE

25

VALLE DU NTEM

AMBAM

25

KYE-OSSI

25

MA'AN

25

OLAMZE

25

SUD-OUEST

FAKO

BUEA

41

LIMBE Ier

25

LIMBE IIe

25

LIMBE IIIe

25

IDENAU

25

MUYUKA

41

TIKO

41

KUPE MANENGUBA

BANGEM

25

NGUTI

25

TOMBEL

35

LEBIALEM

ALOU

31

MENJI

25

WABANE

31

MANYU

AKWAYA

35

EYUMODJOCK

25

MAMFE

25

TINTO

25

MEME

KONYE

35

KUMBA Ier

25

KUMBA IIe

25

KUMBA IIIe

25

MBONGE

45

NDIAN

BAMUSSO

25

DIKOME-BALUE

25

EKONDO-TITI

31

IDABATO

25

ISANGELE

25

KOMBO-ABEDIMO

25

KOMBO-ITINDI

25

MUNDEMBA

25

TOKO

25

Liste des circonscriptions électorales pour les élections législatives du 22 juillet 2007

PROVINCES

CIRCONSCRIPTIONS NOMBRE DE SIEGES
ADAMAOUA 1 DJEREM 1
2 FARO ET DEO 1
3 MAYO BANYO 2
4 MBERE 3
5 VINA 3
TOTAL PARTIEL 10
CENTRE 1 HAUTE SANAGA 2
2 LEKIE EST 2
3 LEKIE OUEST 3
4 MBAM & INOUBOU 3
5 MBAM & KIM 1
MEFOU & AFAMBA 2
7 MEFOU & AKONO 1
8 MFOUNDI 7
9 NYONG & KELLE 3
10  NYONG & MFOUMOU 2
11 NYONG & SO’O 2
TOTAL PARTIEL 28

EST

1 BOUMBA & NGOKO 2
2 HAUT NYONG 3
3 KADEY 3
4 LOM & DJEREM 3
TOTAL PARTIEL 11
EXTREME -NORD 1 DIAMARE CENTRE 2
2 DIAMARE SUD 1
3 DIAMARE  NORD 1
4 DIAMARE  OUEST 1
5 MAYO DANAY EST 3
6 MAYO DANAY SUD 1
7 MAYO DANAY NORD 1
8 MAYO KANI NORD 3
9 MAYO KANI SUD 2
10 MAYO TSANAGA NORD 4
11 MAYO TSANAGA SUD (BOURRHA) 1
12 MAYO TSANAGA SUD (HINA) 1
13 LOGONE ET CHARI 4
14 MAYO SAVA 4
TOTAL PARTIEL 29
LITTORAL 1 MOUNGO  NORD 3
2 MOUNGO  SUD 3
3 NKAM 1
4 SANAGA MARITIME 3
5 WOURI CENTRE 3
6 WOURI EST 4
7 WOURI OUEST 1
8 WOURI SUD 1
TOTAL PARTIEL 19
NORD 1 BENOUE EST 2
2 BENOUE OUEST 2
3 FARO 1
4 MAYO LOUTI 3
5 MAYO OULO 1
6 MAYO REY 3
TOTAL PARTIEL 12
NORD-OUEST 1 BOYO 2
2 BUI CENTRE 2
3 BUI OUEST 1
4 BUI SUD 1
5 DONGA MANTUNG CENTRE 1
6 DONGA  MANTUNG EST 2
7 DONGA MANTUNG OUEST 1
8 MENCHUM NORD 1
9 MENCHUM SUD 1
10 MEZAM CENTRE 1
11 MEZAM NORD 1
12 MEZAM SUD 1
13 MOMO EST 2
14 MOMO OUEST 1
15 NGO KETUNJIA NORD 1
16 NGO KETUNJIA SUD 1
TOTAL PARTIEL 20
OUEST 1 BAMBOUTOS 4
2 HAUT NKAM 3
3 HAUTS PLATEAUX 2
4 KOUNG KHI 2
5 MENOUA 5
6 MIFI 2
7 NDE 2
8 NOUN CENTRE 4
9 NOUN NORD 1
TOTAL PARTIEL 25
SUD 1 DJA ET LOBO 5
2 MVILA 3
3 OCEAN 2
4 VALLEE DU NTEM 1
TOTAL PARTIEL 11
SUD-OUEST 1 BUEA CENTRE URBAIN 1
2 FAKO EST 2
3 FAKO OUEST 1
4 KOUPE MANENGOUBA 2
5 LEBIALEM 1
6 MANYU 3
7 KUMBA CENTRE URBAIN 1
8 MEME OUEST 1
9 NDIAN 3
TOTAL PARTIEL 15
TOTAL GENERAL 86 180

Electoral disputes

Types of disputes

Legal action

Person to initiateaction

Time-limit for legal action

Time-limit for ruling

Setting up of commissions

-  The Chairman of the Council supervisory commission  is chosen without consulting the political parties

- Le- proposals of political parties on their representatives on the commissions are not taken into account. (Sect. 12 Law No. 92/02)

In the two cases, refer matter to the administrative judge or NEO. NEO shall request all rectifications and propose sanctions

 Party official or any person who wishes to take action (Sect. 16 Law No. 92/02)

 Two months from the date of the order.

Sect. 16 and 17(1) Law No. 92/002

The supervisory commission has 8 (eight) days to rule (Sect. 17(2) Law No. 92/002)

 Registration

- Refusal to enter name on the register of electors (Sect. 48 Law No. 91/20)

First refer matter to council supervisory commission, then to NEO and only after, to the administrative judge.

Victim

 Up to the convening of the electorate

3 (three) days for the council supervisory  commission to rule and  5 (five) days for the administrative judge (Sect. 27(1) Law No. 92/02)

 - Accepting a list with irregularities, or

Rejection of a list(Sect. 73(1) et (2) Law No. 91/20)

 First refer matter to council supervisory commission, then to NEO and only after, to the administrative judge.

Representative of the list concerned, or an officially registered voter.

 5 (five) days after the register  is accepted or rejected (Sect 27(1) Law No. 92/02)

 

 Publication of lists of polling stations

- Non-publication of lists of polling stations (Sect. 96 Law No. 91/20)

Ministry of Territorial Administration through the Sub-Divisional Officer  or through NEO

Party representative in the council supervisory commission, President of the constituency

 

 

 Defamation

- All kinds of defamation (Sect. 94 Law No. 91/20)

 First refer matter to council supervisory commission, then to NEO and only after, to the administrative judge.

Victim

 Before proclamation of results (Sect. 94(2) Law No. 91/20)

The council supervisory Commission has 3 (days) to rule (Sect. 28(2) Law No. 91/20)

 Contesting of results (Sect. 47(2) Law No. 91/20)

Administrative Bench of the Supreme Court

 An elector or a candidate (Sect. 33 Law No. 92/02)

 

60 (sixty) days to rule from the date the matter is reported (Sect. 28(3) Law No. 92/02)

Request for cancellation

- For all requests for cancellation Sect. 33 and 34 Law No. 92/02 Sect. 119(3) Law No. 91/20)

Competent administrative court.

 

 

 

More Articles...

Newsletter

Make sure you dont miss last news by joining our newsletter program.

Visitors counter

4278974

Contact Us

For any information, fell free to reach us via the contacts below or to write us here.

  • Info line 1 : +237 22 23 45 46
  • Info line 2 : +237 22 22 33 99

Administrative procedures

You are here: Home Texts